Real World Data

Healthcare Medical Clinical NLP

Streamline unstructured data to overcome everyday challenges. Simplify data analysis, derive greater insights, and deliver personalized care to patients with Insight AI.

Trusted By

Next-gen Insights AI

Who We Are

Next-gen Healthcare AI

Over 80% of valuable healthcare information is trapped in unstructured text, making it difficult to access. Manual review of patient records is inefficient, costly, and time-consuming.

Uses Natural Language Processing (NLP) to understand medical data. It’s built on a large language model that’s been fine-tuned on a vast amount of real-world health data. This allows for high precision and speed in processing complex healthcare data. It provides an enhanced platform for custom model training, leading to improved outcomes, operational efficiency, and data security.

Technology

Advancing Healthcare Innovation

We create custom clinical NLP solutions tailored to your needs. Our technology includes NER, OCR, Generative AI, and Data De-identification. We empower healthcare providers to unlock the full potential of their medical data.

The strongest clinical NLP APIs that deliver speed and simplicity

Insight AI APIs is your gateway to cutting-edge Natural Language Processing (NLP) solutions tailored for the healthcare industry. We take pride in offering unparalleled services and functionalities that set us apart from the rest. Here are the key differentiators that make HealthcareNLP stand out:

Clinical NLP APIs
  • Large Language Model in Healthcare: Harnessing a LLM fine-tuned on 30 mn real patient charts, we provides unparalleled precision in processing unstructured data.
  • Enhanced Annotation Services: Leveraging our advanced LLM, our refined annotation services extract critical medical information with speed & accuracy.
  • Cloud Independence & On-Premise Hosting: We prioritize flexibility, offering cloud-independent solutions & on-prem hosting for superior data control & security.
  • Fixed Pricing, Unlimited Processing: Our straightforward, fixed-cost model ensures unlimited document processing with no hidden fees for scalable, predictable ops.
  • Custom Model Training: Offering tailored model training on our LLM using real-world, deidentified patient data, we ensure robust and privacy-compliant healthcare apps.

Custom APIs

Empower Your Healthcare Solutions

At Insight AI, we go beyond offering pre-built APIs and solutions. We understand that every healthcare organization has unique requirements and specialized use cases. To cater to your specific needs, we are delighted to introduce our Custom APIs, a comprehensive and flexible offering that empowers you to harness the full potential of our platform and expertise.

Solutions

Advancing Healthcare Innovation

We create custom clinical NLP solutions tailored to your needs. We empower healthcare providers to unlock the full potential of their medical data.

PHI Entity Recognition API Benchmarking

To benchmark the Insight AI API against the AWS API, precision, recall, and F-measure metrics were calculated, providing valuable insights into the performance of both systems.

PHI Entity Recognition API Benchmarking
Key MetricsRecall MetricsPrecision MetricsF1 Score Metrics
Insights AIAmazonInsights AIAmazonInsights AIAmazon
Overall99.30%85.79%99.09%90.21%99.19%88.51%
Telephone92.00%73.68%95.83%8.05%93.88%14.51%
Season100.00%-66.67%-80.00%-
Room No.96.30%-92.86%-94.55%-
Person Name99.51%89.10%99.19%91.42%99.35%90.25%
Organization64.71%-78.57%-70.97%-
Location84.95%72.37%89.27%67.32%87.05%69.75%
Hospital93.70%-94.07%-93.89%-
ID99.34%63.66%99.01%80.11%99.17%70.94%
Date99.95%86.33%99.92%93.55%99.93%89.79%
Age98.52%72.78%93.78%72.35%96.09%72.57%
Case Studies

Case Studies

Licensing, De-identification, & Annotation

Improving research through precise annotation, strict de-identification,& NLP, all in compliance with HIPAA regulations.

Named Entity Recognition (NER) for Clinical NLP

Well-Annotated Gold Standard data to train clinical NLP to build HealthcareAPI.

Prior Authorization Workflow with GuidelineAdherence Annotation

Streamlining Clinical Workflows with Precision & Compliance.

Enabling Ambient Tech through Synthetic HealthcareConversations

Synthetic Healthcare Conversations for ASR.

AI Powered Veterinary Care Solution

NLP-powered Vaccination Management: Revolutionize veterinary care,improve pet health.

Insight AI’s Healthcare AI Benefits

Accurate

Our NLP model has high accuracy in processing medical text.

Effortless

No coding or NLP knowledge is needed. Get started in a matter of seconds.

Interface

Access simplified NLP implementation and usage.

Customizable

Adapt and fine-tune to your organization's unique needs and requirements.

Interoperable

Integrate it with your existing healthcare systems and workflows seamlessly.

Highest Standards of Privacy & Security

Our Natural Language Processing (NLP) technology is designed and implemented with stringent measures to ensure complete safety and security.

  • State-of-the-art encryption protocols
  • Secured data storage
  • Adherence to HIPAA and GDPR
  • Transparent privacy policy
Top-Tier Privacy and Security